Tuesday, November 27, 2007

Only if you are DESPERATE!!!!

Tuesday, November 27, 2007 8
Did you see anything strange in this picture?

It's a Bank... (don't ask me what bank. I don't know)

So, find anything strange yet?

Still dun see it?

Really need me to point it out?

Are you sure?

REally really sure?

Ok..you ask for it!!!!


ROFMLBBQKUTULOL!!!!!!

Just hope Banks in Malaysia didn't need to use measures like this....

Monday, November 26, 2007

Monday Jokes

Monday, November 26, 2007 2
YAY....Morning everyone...its Monday again....yes..with lots of Blues in it...lol...

So happy..cos it's my 200th post as well....didn't knew I could last this long....hope to go longer..


A newly wedded girl was being welcomed at her husband's home in a traditional manner. She was asked to give a little speech.

She addressed as follows: "My dear family members, I thank you for welcoming me in my new home and family", she said "Firstly, with my presence I would not want to create any inconveniences by my being here. I mean that I don't want you all to change your way of life, your routine."

"What do you mean my child?" asked the head of the family.

"What I mean dad is: Those who used to wash dishes must carry on washing them. Those who used to do the laundry must carry on doing it. Those who cooked shouldn't stop on my account. Those who used to clean should clean."

As for me, I am here just to control your son..

Friday, November 23, 2007

What must it be like?

Friday, November 23, 2007 0
To have her emotional distance, her measured smile -- the one whose silence burns you into insecurity?

Her ability to lace every innocuous word with innuendo, dripping slowly between your legs in amusement at your frustration? Her speed, matching that of your impatience, ebbing and flowing to infuriate you?


To claim her with a word? To know that you can make her throb with a well-placed stare? To bring her pride to its knees before you, begging shamelessly?


To admire the shine of her hair as she shakes at your feet, trembling under your control? To watch her face contort in all the frequencies of emotion? To witness the birth of her submission as its cries warm the air? To watch the peace ripple through her body in stages: her fine hairs standing on end, a shiver, a violent shudder, an enveloping calm?


To observe with awe the phases of her surrender, each barrier falling in a unique obeisance? To know, as she lies helpless and innocent under you, her eyes wide and trusting, that it was YOUR doing, YOUR control, YOU who took her to this place?

Do you wonder, as I do, what it must be like on the other side?

Do you crave sometimes, as I do, the power of that experience?

Thursday, November 22, 2007

Mix Tots of the Day!!!

Thursday, November 22, 2007 2
Ladies

and Gentlemans....

Boys

and Girls...

Today, I'd present the Toilet of the Year award to.........

Sunway Pyramid!!!!!!!! (The new wing, of course)

Sumore, for their thoughtfulness of providing different heights for diff guys. Lol!!!

Notice the leveling is different? Lol!!!!!

Ok...Its time for my breakfast!!!!!!!!!!!!!

and yeah.... my nephew sleeping damn stylo!!!!!!!!!!

P/s - Might be slow on blogging lately due to some emotional disorder with disagreement with music and am still doubting in giving music a chance........till then.

Tuesday, November 20, 2007

Jay Chou 8th Album "On The Run"

Tuesday, November 20, 2007 3




I finally managed to get hold of Jay’s new album, ‘On The Run’ after waiting for quite sometime. Hug n kisses to a Very Special Someone for getting the most memorable birthday gift for me...(altho she had me waiting for so long and forbid me to buy em myself).....no la...no need guess...I'm still single. lol

What can I say? Mr. Chou is still top-notch with his music & experimented with some different sounds this time round. I give it a thumbs up definitely! Yes, can't a guy be lame? Lol!!!

I recommend you to clear away any expectations from your mind. This album is very fresh in music and style while retaining Jay’s unique singing technique or some of you maybe just say his mumbling technique. You can't really compare it to his previous albums as I think Jay is always going for something different with musics.

I can say that I love all the tracks in this album.

Here is the tracklist of the album:

01 牛仔很忙
To me, this is something new. I hate cowboy songs by the way. . Old Cowboy mixed in fast-paced music.

02 彩虹
Slow and melodic song, accompanied only with guitars at the beginning. Easily bring you into karaoke box lah..kekekee

03 青花瓷
Brings a memory of hongkong kungfu film.

04 陽光宅男
My current fav when i rush to office every morning.

05 蒲公英的約定
Playing piano while singing this song, this is original Jay’s style.

06 無雙
Rock again. Well I think he will use more rock and rap style in future. Many high tones he hardly reach them, but with help with backing vocals it ends gracefully.

07 我不配
Back my memory to singing first album of Jay, but let’s say it is fresh

08 扯
Not sad as its trackname, it is hip hop R&B song with many help from music synthetizer and DJ’s.

09 甜甜的
I love this song so much, an old-style as old as high school song. Use this song to chase a girlfried will make you have 100% winning chance.

10 最長的電影
Sad song again, played with piano.

Well, cilaka so many good songs how can I remember all the lyrics?

Track 4 ‘Sunshine Boy’ is my current fave as it’s really upbeat & catchy - a good song to listen to when you’re down.

Track 5 is also nice - since the melody was derived from ‘Secret’, his self-direct movie.

I’m now anticipating for his concert - had news rumoured that it will be on 23rd Feb 2008. WOOTS!!!!

I give this album score 9.5 of 10. So generous or not?

Do you like this album?

Healthy Tuesday

Heart Attacks and drinking Warm Water

This is a very good article. Not only about the warm water after your meal, but about
heart attacks.

The Chinese and Japanese drink hot tea with their meals, not cold water, maybe it is time we adopt their
drinking habit while eating.

For those who like to drink cold water, this article is applicable to you. It is nice to have a cup of cold drink after a meal. However, the cold water will solidify the oily stuff that you have just consumed. It will slow down the digestion.

Once this 'sludge' reacts with the acid, it will break down and be absorbed by the intestine faster than the solid food. It will line the
intestine. Very soon, this will turn into fats and lead to cancer.




It is best to drink hot soup or warm water after a meal. A serious note about heart attacks - You should know that not every heart attack symptom is going to be the left arm hurting. Be aware of intense
pain in the jaw line.

You may never have the first
chest pain during the course of a heart attack. Nausea and intense sweating are also common symptoms. 60% of people who have a heart attack while they are asleep do not wake up. Pain in the jaw can wake you from a sound sleep.

Let's be careful and be aware. The more we know, the better chance we could survive.

This is a communit service message brought to you by Andulu.Blogspot.com

Sunday, November 18, 2007

Monday Jokes

Sunday, November 18, 2007 1
Two weeks ago was my 35th birthday and I wasn't feeling too hot that morning anyway. I went to breakfast knowing my wife would be pleasant and say "Happy Birthday" and probably a present for me.



Forget "Happy Birthday", She didn't even say "Good Morning". I thought, "Well, that's wives for you, the children will remember". Children came in to breakfast and didn't say a word.



I started to the office I was feeling pretty low. As I walked into my office my secretary, Janet, said, "Good morning, boss. Happy Birthday." And I felt a little better; someone had remembered. I worked until noon.



Then, Janet knocked on my door and said, "You know, it's such a beautiful day outside and it's your birthday, let's go to lunch, just you and me."



I said,! " That's the greatest thing I've heard all day. Let's go." We went to lunch. We didn't go where we normally go; we went out to the country to a little private place. We had two martinis and enjoyed lunch tremendously. On the way back to the office, she said, "You know, it's such a beautiful day.



We don't need to go back to the office, do we?" I said, "No, I guess not." She said, "Let's go to my apartment." After arriving at her apartment, she said, "Boss, if you don't mind, I think I'll go change." "Sure," I excitedly replied.



I start getting excited & i thought today is my lucky day. She went into the bedroom and, in about six minutes, she came out carrying a big birthday cake, followed by.......... my wife, children, and dozens of our friends, all singing "Happy Birthday".



And there I sat... on the couch...







naked....!!!!!!

Saturday, November 17, 2007

Bangkok Trip #6

Saturday, November 17, 2007 1
Its Saturday morning....and i'm in the office now....with a lazy butt and sleepy. So, no mood to work but must blog. Hahaha....

K...this is the stall we see almost everywhere at Bangkok....selling these bbq stuffs...pork sausages, chicken wings, sotongs...etc...

Its cheap...range from RM0.50 ~ RM1.00

This pork sausage is jeng!!!!! got garlic inside oso. KUSTANE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Weird, after having these street food, we seem to felt that we're very close with the locals..especially

Mr.Compaq at last also surrender!!!!...LOL!!!!
Well, as tourist..and first time being at Bangkok....we sure must go to their so called shopping malls....
SIAM PARAGON!!!!!
MBK!!! (altho i don't know what it stands for)

State Empire Tower, The Dome at 54th floor & 64th floor!!!

Magnificent VIEW!!!!!

And next morning, also the last day at Bangkok, we went to market..

Yeah...the Floating Market lor!!!!!

the sampans also traffic jam la....u say la..Bangkok geng or not?!!!! all the sampan will bang at each other....who strong..who pass thru...hahaha


Then, we did last minute shopping....and finally left Bangkok around 9pm.
I've basically summarized the whole trip. Hahaha....lazy now.

Friday, November 16, 2007

Bangkok Trip #5

Friday, November 16, 2007 2
Morning all,

Please do bear with me as I'm rather occupied for the whole month. Lots of deadlines to meet.
So, let's continue.

Arrived Ja Tu Jak around 10am, so...with the mind only thinking of "shopping"....we bravely walk into the bazaar.
Sorry as I didnt take any pictures of the stalls in it....cos it's very crowded and hot and just didn't think of taking pictures lar. kekekeke

Ok, so...the shopping went on and our group broke up and got sesat and all, and dun care la cos all already got so hypnotized with "shopping" and "bargainin"...

So, it's already lunch time and.....

These are the Coke can Design in Thai.

Yea, we had our lunch in one of the stalls at the bazaar....It's basically Glass noodles with Pork..
and Chicken...
Well...lunch was good....and "shopping" continues.....tilll around 5pm....where the sun starts to set...everything looks orangey.....and my leg already going to patah....so.....went into another stall in the bazaar to rest....
Yea...it's called Illy

It's sort like a pub where lots of mat-sallehs lepak. It's nicely decorated and most of all, it's coolin there.

Had Heineken to quench our thirst....damn syok....( Heineken in thai is more worthy to get than Msia)

So, gathered up around 6pm....and we head on back to our Hotel......

a View from the Station....look at the carpark!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Tired but happy faces.
Kelly: Haha...i bargain till the ppl wanna chop me ar....
Thx for being our guide.
Ice: I veli tired!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Andulu : -.-"

Thursday, November 15, 2007

Bangkok Trip #4

Thursday, November 15, 2007 1
The morning of Day 2. Sunday!!!!!!

Was waiting for 2 more friends to arrive and head to JA TU JAK!!! The famous weekend market in Bangkok.

Waiting and leisuring in the hotel lobby.

waiting.....

Waiting........
wait till itchy to camwhore d....


2 friends finally arrived and we just walk out from the hotel and up the BTS (Bangkok Transit System)...yes..it just outside the hotel....
This is how the card looks like...
The back part.....with the map of all stations..



While waiting for the train, my eyes were locked by these 4 beauties.....kekekeek....

and it seems like Compaq has a very very big mascot in bangkok. Relaxing in top of the building.

So, take picture with mr.Compaq lo..kekekeke

The train arrives..we hop on. and snap pictures again. LOL!!!
Pole dancing ar??? yucks!!!!


Had to change train after 1 stop, so..no place to sit. all Stand...hahahahaha

But it wont stop us from posing....lol
This is the historical monument for Bangkok, Thailand....sort like our Tugu Negara


After few more minutes, i'm shocked with what i saw.....
Can u all see the rooftops? all those rooftops? Its JA TU JAK!!!! damn farkin huge.....my legs already trembling....thinkin of all the walkin i'm goin to do...



K la....continue tomolo...hahahaha
 
Daily Moo's, Hoo's & Haa's ◄Design by Pocket, BlogBulk Blogger Templates