Monday, May 21, 2007

Lepak at XYZ Cafe, Setapak

Monday, May 21, 2007
Yesterday was a damn Hot Sunday afternoon....even i can feel my hair getting hangus...kekkeke

Ok...so..a few chaps n me...head into this XYZ Cafe....cos we wanted someplace with air-conditioning.

However, it's a new cafe on the block...and we're there to check it out.

To quench our dry throats.....we ordered....


100 Plus.....tambah garam....cos that day ini Jesse sakit perut, pangsai till face green green....LoL....

So, since he pangsai till stomach also empty, he must refill lor. So he ordered this Super Fried Chicken with Buterry Sauce.
Very good aroma. But he say the taste so so.

Ahah..... the Yam Flavoured Jan Chu Nai Cha......ok..ok..must help Zax promote also....He is a Libran...kekekekke ( i don't know why he go on and tell ppl what horoscope is he)...strange

This is mine. Pineapple Ice Blended....taste ok lar....not bad...


This pulak....Lim PP order geh. Duno what Iced Chocolate Mocha something lar.... yala....we all know he just naik pangkat...become Sarjan ade....so..have to drink coffee based drinks geh...


This is the last drink...ordered by a SHOOTER (kian) that day, cos he kept shooting me with his "bullets"....But as a karma...his drink "Yogurt Ice Blended" is not good and came almost 20 minutes later...

WAKAKKAKAKA....dai sei...shoot me sumore lar....

With everything up there....came up to RM30. so....it's reasonable lar...

Till the next post.....AnDuLu (still in ICU akibat kena shoot banyak kali)

1 comments:

Kiddy

Damn, since when i became sarjan..huh?? I wanna become general. Anyway, the drink is called surian black coffee. Dunno y they called it surian but sure it tasted like nescafe on ice..hahaha

 
Daily Moo's, Hoo's & Haa's ◄Design by Pocket, BlogBulk Blogger Templates